Classes

We run a Saturday Theatre School for those children who really love to dance and want to learn all styles, take examinations in all styles, be involved in the school's bi-annual Production and have other performing opportunities.
During the week the school offers the core subjects such as Ballet and Tap for those who want to specialise in only one style of dance and for current students of the Theatre School.

On Saturday our Musical Theatre classes take place and we have enthusiastic Drama teacher, Harry working alongside our teachers to produce great all round performers out of the Musical Theatre group.

Acrobatic Arts will be a new class starting in September 2016 for any students who would like to learn the fusion of classic dance technique and the precision and the athleticism of acrobatic elements.

Classes take place on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.

Petites
Wednesday 1.45-2.30pm

(Pre-School - 2yrs 6 mths - 3yrs)
(Pre- School - 3yrs - 4yrs)

Petites
Saturday 9.00-9.45am

(Pre-School - 2yrs 6 mths - 3yrs)

Assemble
Saturday 9.00-10.00am

(Reception)

Fouette
Saturday 9.00-10.00am

(Year 1)

Shuffle
Saturday 9.30-11.00am

(Year 2)

Lyrical
Saturday 12.30-2.00pm

(Year 3)

Pose
Saturday 12.30-2.00pm

(Year 4)

Pique
Saturday 12.30-2.30pm
Wednesday 4.15-5.15pm

(Year 5)

Soutenu
Saturday 12.30-2.30pm
Wednesday 4.15-5.15pm

(Year 6)

Jete
Saturday 10.30-12.30pm
Wednesday 4.30-6.00pm

(Year 7)

Pirouette
Saturday 10.00-12.00pm
Wednesday 4.30-6.00pm

(Year 8)

Arabesque
Saturday 2.00-4.15pm
Wednesday 5.15-7.00pm

(Year 9)

Adage
Saturday 2.00-4.15pm
Wednesday 6.00-8.00pm

(Year 10/11)

Allegro
Monday 5.30-7.45pm
Thursday 6.30-8.30pm

(Year 11/12)

Poise
Monday 5.30-7.45pm
Thursday 6.30-8.30pm

(Year 11/12)

Variation
Monday 5.30-8.00pm
Thursday 6.00-8.30pm

(Year 13)

Stomp
Monday 6.00-8.30pm
Thursday 6.00-8.30pm

(Year 12/13)

Musical Theatre
Junior (Year 1-6)
Saturday 11.00-12.30pm

Senior (Year 7+)
Saturday 12.30-2.00pm

Acrobatic Arts
Beginners
Monday 4.00-5.00pm

Intermediate 1
Monday 4.30-5.30pm

.
Intermediate 2
Thursday 4.15-5.30pm

Advanced
Thursday 5.00-6.30pm